| | The Doe Network
Reconstruction of Victim
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: August 15, 1983
Location of Discovery: Allen County, Kentucky
Estimated Date of Death: 2-3 years prior
State of Remains: Partial Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Blunt force trauma to head
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8 to 5'9
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, long, slightly wavy hair.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Old injury to right knee. Probably had degenerative arthritis. Bone mineral loss indicated he may
have been abusing drugs.
Dentals: Available; #21 shows extensive carious destruction.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available (FBI NMPDD)
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
Case History
The victim was located in a field, near Scottsville, KY, with blunt force trauma to head.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Kentucky Medical Examiner's office
Agency Contact Person: Amy Burrows, M.D.
Agency Phone Number: 502-852-5587
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 83-F-37
NamUs Case Number: UP #95
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|