The Doe Network:
Case File 1366DFLA

2
O'Banion, circa 1985

Donna Christine O'Banion
Missing since October 23, 1985 from Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
The 25-year-old waitress disappeared after completing her shift at an Airline Highway lounge. O'Banion left Southern Comfort early one October morning in 1985 and never made it home. Her mother reported her missing.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Baton Rouge City Police Department
225-389-8617
225-389-3844

Case Number: 81997-85

NCIC Number: N/A
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
The Baton Rouge Advocate

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index