"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Sergio Bravo Ayala - 1213DMID

 The Doe Network

1

Sergio Bravo Ayala

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: July 24, 1995
  • Location Last Seen: Murphy, Owyhee County, Idaho
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: December 24, 1950
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 44 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'9
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 155 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo left forearm.
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Ayala was last seen in Owyhee County, Idaho on July 24, 1995. He received threatening phone calls before disappearing. Possible foul play involved as he was a Federal witness.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Idaho Missing Person Clearinghouse
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 208-884-7134
  • E-Mail
  • Agency Name: Owyhee County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 208 495-1154

  • Agency Case Number: 95388
  • NCIC Case Number: M852198287
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #2086
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • Idaho Missing Person Clearinghouse

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/14/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.