"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Ashley Standish Higgins - 1199DFCA

 The Doe Network

1

Ashley Standish Higgins

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: November 6, 1982
  • Location Last Seen: Costa Mesa, Orange County, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: December 2, 1962
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 19 years old
  • Race: Cuacasiam
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'2
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 125 lbs
  • Hair Color: Blonde
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Higgins was last seen in Costa Mesa, CA on November 6, 1982.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: California Department of Justice
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 916-227-3290
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 82-47634
  • NCIC Case Number: M393400850
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • CADOJ

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/29/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.