The Doe Network:
Case File 115DMNSW

1
Allcorn in 1979

Marcus Wayne Allcorn
Missing since January 29, 1980 from New South Wales, Australia
Classification: Involuntary

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: January 29, 1959
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 20 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 6'1" (185-187 cm)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair; brown eyes. He has a solid build.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Friends of Marcus Allcorn arranged a birthday party for him at the Imperial Hotel, Paddington, where he worked and lived in 1980. They also invited his mother, to whom he was close and kept in regular contact.
    Yet Mr. Allcorn never arrived for the celebration and has not been seen since. He was last seen on January 29, 1980, and his vehicle was found abandoned on February 1 in the Watsons Bay area.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Allcorn's whereabouts, please contact:
    New South Wales Police Service
    02-9698-7388

    All information may be submitted anonymously.

    Source Information: New South Wales Police Service

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index