The Doe Network:
Case File 115DFTX

1 ap
Priddy, circa 1978 Left: Age progression to 44 years.

Wanda Lee Ann Priddy
Missing since August 29, 1978 from Port Lavaca, Calhoun County, Texas
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: January 21, 1958
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 20 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'4; 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: She has scars on the chin, above one eye, and on top of the head.
  • Clothing: She was last seen wearing a multi-colored halter top, blue jeans, and brown shoes.
  • AKA: Wanda Lee Ann Lundin, Wanda Lee Ann Miller
  • Dentals: Two front teeth turn in towards each other.
  • DNA: Available in CODIS

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Priddy was reportedly last seen by her husband at their residence in Port Lavaca, Calhoun County, TX on August 29, 1978. Her personal belongings, including her purse and car keys, were still at the residence. Circumstances of this case indicate that foul play is possible.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Priddy's whereabouts, please contact:
    Port Lavaca Police Department
    361-552-3788
    Or
    Texas Missing Persons' Clearinghouse
    800-346-3243

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

    NCIC Number:
    M-483114238
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: Texas Missing Persons' Clearinghouse

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index