The Doe Network:
Case File 112DMNY

1
Sommerville, circa 1990

Stevey Howard Sommerville
Missing since September 6, 1990 from Brooklyn, New York City, Kings County, New York
Classification: Endangered Runaway

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: September 23, 1975
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 14 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'5; 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Black male. Black hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: Sommerville has a scar near the middle of his forehead.
  • AKA: Stevey Summerville; Steve Sommers; Howard Somers

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Sommerville was last seen in Brooklyn, NY on September 6, 1990.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Sommerville's whereabouts, please contact:
    New York City Police Department
    1-212-694-7781

    NCIC Number: M-445113831
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index