| | The Doe Network
Victim's shirt and shoe
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: December 30, 2006
Location of Discovery: Elizabethtown, Hardin County, Kentucky
Estimated Date of Death: 2-4 months prior
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 72 inches
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Gray hair mixed with black, 3-5 inches long, wavy, male-pattern baldness.
Light beard and mustache grey in color.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available; Bilateral mandibular tori; Mesial drift of #2;
All alloys except for 7,8,9,10. These have multiple composites.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available (FBI NMPDD)
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Red plaid, insulated flannel shirt, Faded Glory XL; blue jeans; black belt; gray polo shirt Puritan. Brown shoes, size 11 State Street.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was located alongside Interstate 65, Northbound, near mile marker 95. No evidence of perimortem trauma.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Kentucky Medical Examiner's office
Agency Contact Person: Amy Burrows, M.D.
Agency Phone Number: 502-852-5587
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: ME-06-1313
NamUs Case Number: UP #750
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|