| | The Doe Network
Tattoos
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: August 2, 1994
Location of Discovery: Elizabethtown, Hardin County, Kentucky
Estimated Date of Death: August 2, 1994
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 69-70 inches
Weight: 210 lbs
Hair Color: Red, straight, approximately 1 inch long hair; Receding hairline
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small semicircular scar alongside right kneecap. 10- inch linear scar on palm side of left
forearm. 1- inch scar on point of chin. Linear surgical scar down middle central abdomen. 13 different tattoos. "CRY HERE",
"DANGER", "SWINGING BOOM", "LOVE BUNNY", "BORN TO WIN" cherry leaf, horse.
Dentals: No Teeth
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Blue long-sleeved "work" shirt. Dark blue trousers. Ball cap Auto-Zone
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was struck at 10:30pm on Interstate 65 at Elizabethtown, Exit 94. This man was seen alive at a c
onvenience store 45 minutes earlier.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Kentucky Medical Examiner's office
Agency Contact Person: Amy Burrows, M.D.
Agency Phone Number: 502-852-5587
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: ME-94-572
NamUs Case Number: UP #950
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|