The Doe Network:
Case File 1029DFCA

1
Papagni, circa 1994

Patricia Elizabeth Papagni
Missing since June 19, 1994 from Half Moon Bay, San Mateo County, California.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
Papagni was a passenger in an aircraft which crashed into the ocean off Pillar Point Harbor near Half Moon Bay Airport shortly after take off on June 19, 1994.
Papagni's body has not been recovered.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

San Mateo County Sheriffs Department
650-393-4525

Case Number: 94-17102

NCIC Number: M-748816613
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
California Department of Justice

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index