Name: Ricky A Peterson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 7, 1981
Location Last Seen: Washington, Franklin County, Missouri
Date of Birth: July 29, 1964
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Richard
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ricky was last seen in Washinton, Missouri on January 7, 1981. His car was found on the Hwy 47 bridge and it's believed that he jumped off the bridge into the Missouri River.
Agency Name: Washington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Steven Sitzes, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 636-390-1050
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 81-26
NamUs Case Number: 36957
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Ancestry.com
Added: 5/5/21; Last Updated: 4/13/22 - By: hb