The Doe Network:
Case File 961DMCA

1 Age Progression
Left: Martinez, circa 1994 Right: Progressed to age 14 years (2005)

Jeremy Luis Martinez
Missing since August 21, 1994 from Costa Mesa. Orange County, California.
Classification: Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
Jeremy and his brother, Dakotah are being concealed by their father, Jose Martinez-Pena. They were last seen on August 20, 1994, in Costa Mesa, California.

Jose Martinez-Pena, Abductor

1

  • Date Of Birth: March 27, 1962
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 32 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'10"; 185 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White / Hispanic male. Black hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: The abductor has a scorpion tattoo on his upper arm.

  • Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Orange District Attorneys Office
    714-347-8555

    NCMEC #: NCMC821765

    Agency Case Number: c41170r

    NCIC Number: M-951415875
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
    CA DOJ

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index