The Doe Network:
Case File 937DFOK
Elmore, circa 1990.
Diane Jane Elmore
Missing since August 5, 1990 from Guthrie, Logan County, Oklahoma.
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: May 8, 1958
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 32 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance:
5'5" (165 cm.); 130 lbs. (59 kg.)
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown eyes. Her ears are pierced.
- Marks, Scars: Elmore has an appendectomy scar on her abdomen. A pin has been implanted in the upper left section of her back near her shoulder and she has a surgical scar near the area as a result of the operation.
- Jewelry: Elmore was last seen wearing a white Casio watch.
- Dentals: One of her upper front teeth is chipped.
Vehicle: 1990 GMC short bed pickup truck with Oklahoma license plates CEZ-029. The truck's Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) is 1GTDC14Z7LZ537603.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Elmore was last seen in Guthrie, Oklahoma on August 5, 1990.
She was driving a 1990 GMC short bed pickup truck with Oklahoma license plates CEZ-029 at the time of her disappearance.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Carter County Sheriff's Office
580-221-5506
NCIC Number: Not Entered
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Source Information:
ID-Wanted.org
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index