The Doe Network:
Case File 73DFCA

1 Age-Progression
Left: Ziselman, circa 1977; Right: Age-Progression to age 36 (circa 2002)

Rachel Hanna Ziselman
Missing since September 5, 1977 from Pacific Palisade, Los Angeles County, California
Classification: Non Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: September 30, 1965
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 11 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'8; 70 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blonde hair; blue eyes. Ziselman has high cheekbones.
  • Clothing: White t-shirt over a yellow, blue and pink bikini bathing suit.
  • Dentals: Available

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Ziselman was last seen walking home from a local supermarket in Pacific Palisade, CA on September 5, 1977.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Los Angeles Police Department
    213-485-5381

    OR
    213-485-4189

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

    Agency Case Number: 830811002

    NCMEC #: NCMC601948

    NCIC Number: M-135832126
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
    CA DOJ

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index