The Doe Network:
Case File 64DMNY

1 2 age-progression
Left and Center: Quintons, circa 1983; Right: Age-Progressed to age 32 (circa 2004)

Kirk Quintons
Missing since September 18, 1983 from Bronx, New York.
Classification: Non-Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: October 23, 1971
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 11 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'9; 70 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Black male. Black hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: He has a small scar on the left side of his body where he had two or three stitches.
  • Clothing: Levis' jeans and blue and white sneakers.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Quintons was last seen walking to the Top Tomato Supermarket near his home in Bronx, New York on September 18, 1983. He has never been seen or heard from again.
    Abduction is suspected in Quintons' case.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    New York City Police Department
    1-212-694-7781

    NCMEC #: NCMC601872

    NCIC Number:
    M-108189945
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
    New York City Police Department's Missing Persons' Unit

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index