The Doe Network:
Case File 62DMBC

1 2
Marsden, circa 1984

Tom Anthony Marsden
Missing since July 7, 1984 from Summit Lake, British Columbia, Canada.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: March 6, 1967
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 17 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'9" (175 cm.); 180 lbs. (82 kg.)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair; brown eyes.
  • Clothing: He was last seen wearing a light faded T-shirt, blue jeans, and running shoes.
  • AKA: Thomas Anthony Marsden; Thomas Antony Marsden; Tom
  • Other: He may use the date of birth March 3, 1967.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Marsden was last seen on July 7, 1984.

    Investigators
    If you have any information on Marsden's whereabouts, please contact:
    Royal Canadian Mounted Police
    613-993-1525

    You may submit information on an anonymous basis.

    Source Information:
    National Center for Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index