5587DMVT - Bryan Keith Gomez

5587DMVT.jpg

Name: Bryan Keith Gomez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 10, 2010
Location Last Seen: Cavendish, Windsor County, Vermont

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1962
Age: 48 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bryan Gomez was reported missing on July 6, 2010 after not being seen since June 10, 2010. Bryan was reported by a neighbor after not seeing him for a few weeks and after the initial report his case worker called for a welfare check, as they had not heard from him since June 1, 2010.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vermont State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 8027224600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10D101872

NamUs Case Number: 34478

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/22/2021; Last Updated: 12/22/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App