5355DMTX - Ramiro Justo Garcia

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Ramiro Justo Garcia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 2016
Location Last Seen: Charlotte, Atascosa County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 24, 1977
Age: 38 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160lbs
Hair Color: Brown, Short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birth mark (mole) near left eye, Wears glasses, Dimple on chin, Scars on upper right arm, outer left forearm, right forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Aqua blue shirt, Jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Bronze rimmed glasses, GreyNikesneakers,Samsung Rugby Pro cell phone, Black wallet, Keys

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ramiro Garcia was last seen on September 1, 2016 in Charlotte, Texas. His car, a white 2012 Nissan Altima 4 door, was found abandoned on private property in Big Foot, Texas. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Atascosa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Max Peralta
Agency Phone Number: (830)769-3434
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16-06800

NamUs Case Number: 35210
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 4/7/19; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr