5318DMNM - Johnny Garcia

ALT TXT

Name: Johnny Garcia
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: October 8, 2017
Location Last Seen: Sapello, San Miguel County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 18, 1975
Age: 41 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Graying
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: "G"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on his back (unknown), Residing hair line

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing a thick black jacket and blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Dark brown cane with a chrome colored "Cobra" head

Circumstances of Disappearance

Johnny Garcia was last seen on October 8, 2017 walking from Sapello, New Mexico south to Las Vegas, New Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Las Vegas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Steve Pacheco - Sgt. Michael Ortega
Agency Phone Number: (505) 425-7504 or (505) 426-3164
Agency E-Mail: steve_pacheco@ci.las-vegas.nm.us
Agency Case Number: 2017002082

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M384174671

Information Source(s)

Las Vegas Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 11/17/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr