5291DMDC - Levi Ronald Smith

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Levi Ronald Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 06, 2005
Location Last Seen: Washington, District of Columbia County, District of Columbia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 29, 1952
Age: 53 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 - 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt, tan pants (pants may have been burgundy in color.)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: black athletic shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Levi was last seen at approximately 1:00pm leaving his residence in the vicinity of the 3500 block of Hayes St. in Washington, DC on foot. Levi has a medical condition and needs medication.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Brian Wise
Agency Phone Number: (202) 727-9099
Agency E-Mail: mpd@dc.gov
Agency Case Number: 121318

NamUs Case Number: 216
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 10/5/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr