5243DMNC - Robert Thomas Hiney

Robert Thomas Hiney Robert Thomas Hiney Robert Thomas Hiney
The photo on the right has been age-progressed to 52 years.

Name: Robert Thomas Hiney
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 2003
Location Last Seen: Fayetteville, Cumberland County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 5, 1953
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing front tooth and replaced with a plate with a false tooth, “Jiminy Cricket” tattoo on his left arm, schizophrenic

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Usually wears Catholic jewelry
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Hiney was last seen in December 2003.Hiney suffers from schizophrenia and was off his medication at time of his disappearance. He is also an alcoholic, although he was sober in 2003.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cumberland County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Melissa Hill
Agency Phone Number: 9106775496
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2004-16009

NamUs Case Number: 4824
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NC Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 9/6/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr