4924DMPA - Christian Maldonado

Christian Maldonado

Name: Christian Maldonado
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 28, 2002
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 12, 1975
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a dragon on his left arm. He has a medium build and light complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Gold chain with a cross.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Christian Maldonado was last seen on December 28, 2002, when he and his cousin, George Velez , went to a Philadelphia nightclub and never returned. The car that they were traveling in - a 1992 blue Toyota - was found in a Philadelphia junkyard.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Camden County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sgt. J Simpson
Agency Phone Number: (856) 757-7554
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 021229232

NamUs Case Number: 19360
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Camden County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 2/26/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr