The Doe Network:
Case File 483DMNV

1

Theodore Milton Allen, III
Missing since August 15, 1981 from Reno, Washoe County, Nevada.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
Allen's family last heard from him on August 15, 1981 shortly after he moved to Nevada. He may have been living in the Reno or Sparks areas.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Kalamazoo Department of Public Safety
616-337-8994

Case Number:
01-48005

NCIC Number:
Not Entered

Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
NMCO

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index