4821DMMD - Emad Ali Ben-Mrad

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The images in the middle have been age progressed to an unknown age and 16 years.The image on the right is a photo of Mohamed Ben-Mrad.

Name: Emad Ali Ben-Mrad
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: October 01, 1978
Location Last Seen: Fort Smith, Sebastian County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 07, 2000
Age: 3 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Emad wears hearing aids in both ears; a "pit" in left ear and a scar on his chin

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green pants, tan top
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Emad was allegedly abducted by his father Mohamed Ben-Mrad. An FBI felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for the abductor on April 13, 2000. They may have traveled to Tunisia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Karen Witherington
Agency Phone Number: 240-773-5400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: G00079955

Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Ray Young
Agency Phone Number: 410-265-8080
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7BA99092

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 884431

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 9/1/14; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr