Sophie Helen Woodman
Vital Statistics
Circumstances Of Disappearance
Investigators
Source Information:
Woodman, circa 1980
Missing since March 21, 1980 from Victoria, Australia
Classification: Endangered Missing
Woodman and a friend ran away from their respective Western Australia homes in March of 1980. They reached Victoria together, with plans to meet again in Queensland after going their separate ways for a brief time. Woodman never arrived as scheduled in Queensland and has not been seen since, nor has she made any contact with family or friends.
Her friend arrived in the region safely, but was not able to help investigators with Woodman's case.
If you have any information on this case, please contact:
National Missing Persons Coordination Centre
1800 000 634
You may remain anonymous if you wish when submitting information.
AFP