The Doe Network:
Case File 476DFCA

1 Age-Progression
Left: Rivera in 1987 Right: Age-progression to 32 years (circa 2006)

Elaina Eugenia Rivera
Missing since June 26, 1987 from Ramona, San Diego County, California.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: May 9, 1974
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 13 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5' 3"; 90 lbs
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: She has a small scar on the right side of her upper lip. She has dimples.
  • Clothing: She was last seen wearing blue sweats and a gold necklace.
  • Dentals: Available. Her lower teeth in front are broken.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Rivera was last seen on June 26, 1987 in Ramona, California.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    San Diego County Sheriff's Department
    858-565-5200

    Agency Case Number:
    87-45080H

    NCMEC #: NCMC604156.

    NCIC Number: M-870158783
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
    CA DOJ

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index