The Doe Network:
Case File 473DMSAU

1
Mairou, circa 1985.

Michael Mairou
Missing since 1985 from South Australia.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: February 3, 1959
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Black hair; brown eyes.

Circumstances of Disappearance
Michael was last spoken to in 1985. At the time he was believed to be living in the inner city. He has previously lived in South Australia.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

New South Wales Police
1-800-622-571

Source Information:
New South Wales Police

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

Last Updated: 3/5/2013 - By: BR / Web Assist