"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Charles Michael Carroll 4563DMAL

 The Doe Network

1

Charles Michael Carroll

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: July 1 , 2002
  • Location Last Seen: Huntsville, Alabama
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: April 21 , 1953
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 49 yrs
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 6'2"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 210 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Charles Michael Carroll was last seen on July 1 , 2002 in Huntsville, Alabama.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Huntsville Police Department
  • Agency Phone Number: (256)427-7117

  • NamUs Case Number: MP #7372
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 6/20/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist TJR

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.