"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Douglas V. Knerr - 4556DMMO

  The Doe Network

1
Knerr, circa 2002

Douglas V. Knerr

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: July 5, 2002
  • Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis County, Missouri

    Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: October 24, 1957
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 44 yrs old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: N/A
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: N/A
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): None

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: N/A

  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: N/A
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: N/A

  • Jewelry: N/A

  • Additional Personal Items: N/A

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Douglas was last seen on July 5, 2002 in St. Louis, Missouri

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Missouri State Patrol Missing Persons Unit
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 800-877-3452

  • Agency Case Number: N/A
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: N/A

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NAMPN

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 06.12.2012 - By: BR/Web Asst

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.