| | The Doe Network
Laurent Leoni, circa 1993
Laurent Leoni
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 6, 1993
Location Last Seen: Valence (26) / France
Physical Description
Date of Birth: May 12, 1965
Age at Time of Disappearance: 28
Race: European/Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 187 cm (6´2´)
Weight at Time of Disappearance: slim
Hair Color: brown
Eye Color: blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): n/a
Distinguishing Marks/Features: prominent cervical vertebra, ancient collarbone fracture
Dentals: n/a
Fingerprints: n/a
DNA: n/a
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: n/a
Additional Personal Items: n/a
Circumstances of Disappearance
Laurent left his grandmother´s home on September 6, 1993, saying he would go for a walk. He never returned.
Laurent was a frequent hitchhiker
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Manu Association, 80400 Ercheu, France
E-Mail
Agency Name: Office Central de la Police française (OCRVP)
Agency Phone Number: (++) 33 140 97 80 16
Agency Case Number: n/a
NCIC Case Number: not available
NamUs Case Number: not available
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Manuassociation
|