"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Hector Noel Rivera - 4544DMCA

 The Doe Network

1 2 3

Hector Noel Rivera

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: January 27, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Santa Ana, Orange Co, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: July 4, 1978
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 21 years
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 60-65 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 140 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown, May wear gray contact lenses.
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Either wearing a white t-shirt, black shorts and a black hooded sweatshirt, or a red long-sleeved Abercrombie shirt and jeans. White New Balance shoes.
  • Jewelry: A silver "Century City High School" ring and a silver Guess watch.
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Hector Rivera disappeared from Santa Ana, California on January 27, 2000. He was last seen driving a 1999 black Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck, with California license plate 6B31169. Rivera may have been heading to San Francisco or West Hollywood, California. There has been no activity on his bank account or cell phone since his disappearance. His vehicle has never been located.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Santa Ana Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 714-245-8373

  • Agency Case Number: 00-50425
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #5415
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 6/12/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.