"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Alejandro Perez Jr. - 4543DMCA

 The Doe Network

1

Alejandro Perez Jr.

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: January 11, 2001
  • Location Last Seen: Calexico, Imperial Co, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: July 22, 1994
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 6 years
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 48 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 60 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left cheek
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: White shirt, blue pants, green jacket.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Alejandro Perez, Jr. was last seen with his mother, Yolanda Patlan, at their home in Calexico, California on January 11, 2001. They have never been seen again.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Calexico Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 760-768-2190
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 010249
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #10086
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 6/12/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.