"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Roderick Chris Tallman - 4517DMMI

 The Doe Network

1

Roderick Chris Tallman

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: January 17, 2002
  • Location Last Seen: Cheboygan, Cheboygan Co, Michigan
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: Unknown
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 39 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'8
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 200 lbs
  • Hair Color: Bald
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Roderick Chris Tallman was last seen in the Cheboygan, Mich., area in 2001. It was originally thought he fled the area to avoid several outstanding warrants.

    He was reported missing by his family on January 17, 2002, after he did not attend his mother's funeral or make contact with the family after her death. It is possible that Tallman traveled to TN, or NV.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Michigan State Police - Cheboygan Post
  • Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Ron Nightingale
  • Agency Phone Number: (231) 627-9974

  • Agency Case Number: 72-1066-02
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #7717
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/27/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.