The Doe Network:
Case File 430DFGRC

1 Age-Progression
Left: Triantafyllidis in 1981Right: Age-progression to unknown age

Anna Triantafyllidis
Missing since 19 August, 1981 from Laconia, Greece.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: June 26, 1979
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 2 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Black hair, blue eyes.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Anna disappeared from her home in Greece in 1981. She has never been seen again.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Royal Canadian Mounted Police
    613-993-1525

    Source Information:
    Our Missing Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index