The Doe Network:
Case File 418DMTX

1
Jennings, circa 1992

Barry Todd Jennings
Missing since August 1, 1992 from Bryan, Brazos County, Texas.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: July 31, 1961
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 31 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'9"; 180 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: He has numerous scars on his body. Had fractures on both legs (femurs) which never healed correctly, causing him to limp.
  • Clothing: Barry was last seen wearing a T-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions: He has been diagnosed as schizophrenic.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Jennings was last seen in Bryan, Texas on August 1, 1992. He may have been headed to the Brownsville, Texas area.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
    800-346-3243
    Or
    Bryan Police Department
    979-209-5300

    NCIC Number: M-595352897
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index