The Doe Network:
Case File 417DFDEU

Left: Reintjes, circa 1991 Right: Age progressed to unknown age
Tanja Reintjes
Missing since April 1991 from Kleve, Germany.
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: 1977
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 14 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: ca. 155 cm
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blue eyes; blonde long, curly hair. She has a slim build. She wears three earrings in each ear.
- Clothing: She was last seen wearing a jeans jacket, jeans shirt and jeans pants with the picture of a red parrot. Also white shoes with reflectors.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Reintjes was last seen at her home in Kleve, Germany in April 1991. She has never been seen again.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Zentrale Kalkar
0049-2824/88-0
Source Information:
The Kleve Police
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index