| | The Doe Network
Reconstruction of Victim
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: February 8, 1999
Location of Discovery: Milano, Italy
Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 26 - 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6 ft
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: various decayed elements
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Only fragments were found. Fragment of a brown wool sweater with blue rhombuses. Fragment of a red wool
sweater. Fragment of a blue wool sweater with an yellowish green front portion.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was located at via Alemanni in Milano, in an abandoned factory.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Laboratorio di Antropologia e Odontologia Forense
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 0250315678
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 17
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Laboratorio di Antropologia e Odontologia Forense
|