"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Jaime Ann Cheesman - 412DFUK

 The Doe Network

1 1 1
2 Right: Age-Progressions

Jaime Ann Cheesman

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: November 3, 1993
  • Location Last Seen: Grimsby, Humberside, England, United Kingdom
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: January 19, 1977
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 16 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'4
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: Slim build
  • Hair Color: Blonde, shoulder length
  • Eye Color: Green
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Jamie
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Her nose was pierced with a nose stud
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Jamie, who is originally from Wellingborough, Northampton, went to Grimsby, Humberside with a few friends in November 1993 and left following an argument but did not return to address or return home. On November 3 1993, Jamie went missing. Her clothing had been left behind. Since she disappeared there have been rumors that Jamie has gone to Leicester and/or London. It is also thought that she could be with travelers.

    In January 1996, Jamie was reportedly spotted coming out of a pub in Cambridge Street, Wellingborough.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Northamptonshire Police
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 01604-700 700
  • Agency Name: Police National Missing Persons Bureau
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 0808-100 8777
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: Unknown
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Missing People
  • NCMEC
  • Online Sun

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/10/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.