| | The Doe Network
Sketches of victim
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: January 3, 1999
Location of Discovery: Val Torcia area of Meano di Trento in Italy
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months prior
State of Remains: Advanced decomposition
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 30 - 35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark, kinky hair
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: A pair of light mountain shoes, size 41, labeled “Sole made in Italy” on the bottom;, high cotton socks in a light color,
with green and red embroidery and yellow trim; briefs labelled “L’intimo uomo”; a tee-shirt, size Large. Near the body there was also a blue
shirt with the name “Ultratch” written on it.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was discovered on January 3, 1999 in the Val Torcia area of Meano di Trento in Italy.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Chi l'ha Visto?
Agency Contact Person: N/A
E-Mail
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Chi l'ha Visto
|