The Doe Network:
Case File 4102DMBLR
Viktar Hrydzin
Missing since April 1998 from Belarus
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: October 15, 1962
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 35 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'8" (172 cm); 149 lbs. (67.5 kg)
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White male (Russian). Brown eyes; dark blond hair. Clear voice, distinct speech.
- Marks, Scars: Birthmak on the left side of the neck.
- Other: Speaks Polish, Russian
Circumstances of Disappearance
Viktar was last seen in April 1998 in Belarus.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Interpol
E-Mail
Source Information:
Interpol
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index