The Doe Network:
Case File 407DMNET

1 Age-Progression
Left: Koenis, circa 1991 Right: Age-Progression

Fredericus Theodorus Koenis
Missing since May 12, 1991 from Alkmaar, Netherlands.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: March 10, 1975
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 17 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 6'0" - 183 cm.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Blue eyes; brown hair.
  • Marks, Scars: His left index finger is slightly shorter than normal.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Koenis left his home in Noord-Holland after having some problems. He told his parents he was going to Spain, and was later seen in Spain at a camping.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Regiopolitie Noord-Holland Noord
    Bureau Heerhugowaard
    072 549 7200

    Source Information:
    Vermiste Personen

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index