| | The Doe Network
Reconstruction of Victim
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: May 1, 1998
Location of Discovery: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: Over 50 years old
Race: Not stated
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was located in Amsterdam on May 1, 1998. He is probably from Turkey.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Regional Police Department Amsterdam
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: +31 20 5594420 or 20 5592420
Agency Case Number: 3130154
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Vermiste Personen
|