| | The Doe Network
Reconstruction of Victim by Charlaine Michaelis
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: June 16, 2001
Location of Discovery: Berlin, Germany
Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Suicide - gunshot
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 25 - 35 years old
Race: Not stated
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark-brown, short hair
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Grey roll-collar sweater; black leather jacket, dark-blue Jeans Levis 501, black shoes of the brand Puma,
dark-brown cap with the label Wile E. and a small Comic design at the left side.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He was carrying a set of keys and cigarettes.
Case History
On June 16, 2001, the unidentified man attacked a policeman, stole his gun and shot himself with the stolen gun a while later.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Kriminalpolizei
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (030) 4664 32 72 45
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Berlin Police
|