The Doe Network:
Case File 397DFNSW

1
Kiely, circa 1989

Susan Maree Kiely
Missing since December 1, 1989 from Bellingen, New South Wales, Australia.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: May 28, 1954
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 35 years old
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 168-176 cm tall
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Thin build, brown hair, brown eyes. Fair complexion.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Susan was last seen in Bellingen, NSW on 1 December, 1989 when she said she was going to do some banking.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    The New South Wales Missing Persons Unit
    02-9698 7388
    or
    1 800 025 091

    Source Information:
    NSW Police

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index