"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Benjamin Sanchez - 3963DMNC

 The Doe Network

1 AP AP
Sanchez, Progressed to age 13 and to 15 by NCMEC

Benjamin Sanchez

  • Case Classification: Family Abduction
  • Missing Since: December 3, 1999
  • Location Last Seen: Concord, Cabarrus County, North Carolina
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: February 18, 1996
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 3 years old
  • Race: Caucasian/Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 3'0
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 30 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Benjamin has a scar on his eyebrow.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Sanchez was last seen in Concord, North Carolina on December 3, 1999. He was allegedly abducted by his noncustodial mother and his mother's boyfriend. Felony warrants were issued for the abductors on December 6, 1999. They may have traveled to Mexico driving a 1990 red Pontiac Grand Prix with North Carolina license plates MNF3383.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Cabarrus County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 704-920-3000

  • NCMEC Case Number: NCMC876293
  • NCIC Case Number: M842367583
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #11181
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NCMEC
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/29/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.