| | The Doe Network
Reconstruction of Victim
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: December 19, 2000
Location of Discovery: Berlin, Germany
Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Suicide victim
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 50 - 60 years old
Race: Not stated
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Grey; short hair
Eye Color: Blue-grey
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had a moustache. Slim build.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: He wore a brown leather jacket with lambskin lining, size 54;
a beige-black-red checked jacket, size 50, manufacturer “Berluci”. A wine-red shirt
with light blue stripes, size 38; black trousers with cuff; black leather shoes,
manufacturer “Portlands”, size 44
Jewelry: Seiko wristwatch with silver-colored watchstrap.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim committed suicide on 19 December 2000 at 20.25. He laid down on the rails
of platform D at Charlottenburg streetcar station and got run over by an arriving streetcar.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Vermisstenstelle Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 699 - 327 245/46
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Berlin Police
|