The Doe Network:
Case File 393DFITA

1 Age Progressed
Left: Left, Gregori, circa 1983 Right: Progressed to unknown age

Mirella Gregori
Missing since May 7, 1983 from Rome, Italy
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: October 7, 1967
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 16 years old
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'5"
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown eyes.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Mirella went out telling her mother she had a date with a former schoolmate of hers. The family have had no news of her since then.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning the disappearance of Mirella Gregori, please contact:
    Questura di Roma
    Ufficio Minori
    +39-06-46863214
    Email

    NCMEC #: ITRM00000009

    Source Information:
    The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index