"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 392UMDEU

 The Doe Network

1
Reconstruction of Victim by Charles E Holt

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: February 26, 1996
  • Location of Discovery: Berlin, Germany
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 40 - 45 years old
  • Race: Not stated
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5’5
  • Weight: 110 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown; short hair
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Graying brown mustache. Very slim build.
  • Dentals: Teeth were incomplete. He wore partial upper dentures.
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: He wore a cardigan “made in Italy” in red, blue and white color. A multicolored woolen pullover, a grey-white shirt, blue jeans and brown high lace-up shoes, size 40.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was located on 26 February, 1996 in heathland in Berlin-Gatow, Germany.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Berlin Police
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 0 30/6 99 – 32 72 56

  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Berlin Police

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 1/7/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.