The Doe Network:
Case File 392DFCA

1
McCoy, circa 1991

Debra Lee McCoy
Missing since January 24, 1991 from San Jacinto, Riverside County, California.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: October 30, 1959
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 30 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'2"; 110 lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White/Hispanic female. Light brown hair; brown eyes.
  • Tattoos: She has a tattoo of a Peacock on the inside of her left ankle and a tattoo of Mountain peaks on the left shoulder.
  • Clothing: Long sleeved white shirt, jeans, sandals.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Debra traveled with a male acquaintance to the Santa Rosa Indian Reservation to meet another male acquaintance. Both men have stated that they went deer hunting and she vanished when they shot a deer and went to locate it. They returned but Debra's whereabouts remain unknown.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Riverside County Sheriff's Office
    909-791-3400

    Agency Case Number: 91030043

    NCIC Number: M-983648331
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: Nations Missing Children Organization

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index