The Doe Network:
Case File 3914DMPA

James Floyd Gibson
Missing since February 26, 1998 from Susquehanna Township, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: April 5, 1958
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 40 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'11"; 220 lbs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics: Black male. Black, short cropped hair, with some graying; brown eyes. May have a beard and mustache. Clean shaven at the time.
- Marks, Scars: A 1" scar on the left hand, where palm and wrist join.
- Clothing: A dark blue, or green and yellow "Green Bay Packers" baseball hat, a green jacket with zipper front, blue jeans, and dark brown, ankle high boots. He has a brown bi-fold wallet and a blue checkbook. May be wearing dark framed, plastic glasses.
- AKA: Rerun
Circumstances of Disappearance
James Gibson was last seen in Susquehanna Township, PA, on February 26, 1998. Gibson has relatives in the states of New York, Kentucky and Texas.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Susquehanna Township Police Department
717-652-8265
NCIC Number: M-101279699
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Source Information:
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index